Haaker Wins Intense Denver EnduroCross - Cody Webb and Max Gerston round out the podium-media-7

EnduroCross 2017: Las Vegas Schedule

ROUND 1: Las Vegas NV – Saturday, August 19, 2017

See the Track Map

9:00 AM

Practice Session 1
Amateur OpenGroup 1Practice
Amateur OpenGroup 2Practice
TrialcrossGroup 3Practice
VetGroup 4Practice
VetGroup 5Practice
Super EnduroCrossGroup 6Practice
Super EnduroCrossGroup 7Practice
WomenGroup 8Practice

10:00 AM

Practice Session 2
Amateur OpenGroup 1Timed Practice for Gate Pick
Amateur OpenGroup 2Timed Practice for Gate Pick
TrialcrossGroup 3Timed Practice for Gate Pick
VetGroup 4Timed Practice for Gate Pick
VetGroup 5Timed Practice for Gate Pick
Super EnduroCrossGroup 6Timed Practice for Gate Pick
Super EnduroCrossGroup 7Timed Practice for Gate Pick
WomenGroup 8Timed Practice for Gate Pick

11:00 AM

Qualifier
Amateur OpenGroup 1Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
Amateur OpenGroup 2Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
TrialcrossGroup 3This Race for Night Show Main Event Gate Pick
VetGroup 4Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
VetGroup 5Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
Super EnduroCrossGroup 6Top 5 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
Super EnduroCrossGroup 7Top 5 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
WomenGroup 8This Race for Night Show Main Event Gate Pick

12:00 PM

Last Chance Qualifier
Amateur OpenGroup 1Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event (4-9 go to B Main)
Amateur OpenGroup 2Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event (4-9 go to B Main)
TrialcrossNo LCQ unless more than 14 entriesNo LCQ – All Transfer to Night Show Unless More Than 14
VetGroup 4Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
VetGroup 5Top 3 Transfer to Night Show Main Event
Super EnduroCrossGroup 6Top 2 Transfer to Night Show & 3:00 PM Practice
Super EnduroCrossGroup 7Top 2 Transfer to Night Show & 3:00 PM Practice
WomenNo LCQ unless more than 14 entriesNo LCQ – All Transfer to Night Show Unless More Than 14

1:00 PM TO 2:00 PM – Track Maintenance/Modifications

2:00 PM – Track Walk

2:30 PM – Rider’s Meeting at Podium

(Mandatory for all SUPER ENDUROCROSS Night Program Participants)

3:00 PM

Practice
Super EnduroCross Top 810 mins
Super EnduroCross AM Qualifier5 mins
Amateur Open5 mins
Vet5 mins
Trialcross5 mins
Amateur B5 mins
Super EnduroCross Top 810 mins
Super EnduroCross AM Qualifier5 mins
Women5 mins

4:00 PM – Super Ex Hot Laps

Results determine gate pick in Super EX Qualifier | Super EX Top 8 in points, LAST TO FIRST

5:00 PM – Building Close for Track Maintenance

(All patrons must leave building)

6:30 PM – Building Open to the Public

6:30 – 7:15 PM – Autograph Session on the Track

8:00 PM – Opening Ceremonies

Participating riders TBA at riders’ meeting

8:15 PM – Race 1: Non Seeded Super EnduroCross Qualifier

Presented by EBC Brakes

  • 14 riders
  • 6 laps
  • 1-5 move to race 4 Super EX qualifier
  • 6-14 transfer to Race 8
  • Super EX B Main

8:25 PM – Race 2: Vet Class Main

Presented by Rekluse

  • 14 riders
  • 5 laps
  • Winner invited to Race 8 Super EX B Main

8:35PM – Race 3: Amateur B Main

Presented by Kendra Tires

  • 12 riders
  • 5 laps

8:45PM – Race 4: Super EnduroCross Qualifier

Presented by Motion Pro

  • 13 riders
  • 7 laps
  • All riders move to Super EX final

8:55PM – Race 5: Trialscross

Presented by GasGas

  • 14 riders
  • 5 laps

9:05PM – Race 6: Amateur Main

  • 14 riders
  • 5 laps
  • Winner invited to Race 8 Super EX B Main

9:15PM – Pro Taper Foot Race

Presented by Pro Taper Handlebars

  • Up to 12 Runners

9:25PM – Intermission

9:40PM – Race 7: Super EnduroCross Bracket Race

Presented by PJ1

  • Top 12 of Race 4

9:55PM – Race 8: Super EnduroCross B Main

Presented by FMF

  • 11 riders
  • 5 laps
  • 1st & 2nd invited to Race 10 Super EX final

10:05PM – Race 9: Women’s Main

Presented by Rocky Mountain ATV

  • 12 riders
  • 5 laps

10:15PM – Race 10: Super EnduroCross

Presented by Moose Racing

  • 15 riders
  • 14 laps

10:25PM – End of Show

Source: New feed

Comments are closed.